Cold Pressed Almond Oil

567.002,633.00

Clear
1 Reviews
5/5

Free Shipping on Paid orders worth Rs. 300/- and above

Description


Cold-pressed Almond Oil is a highly effective herbal product that is extracted from pure almond nuts and provides various health benefits when consumed and applied on hair and skin as well. It is a multi-purpose product having been mentioned in the ancient Ayurvedic texts and is totally free of chemicals and additives. This 100 percent pure almond oil manufactured and marketed by SNAANA has a light texture and can easily penetrate into the skin and hair, which softens and dislodges dirt and debris that may have accumulated on the hair follicles and skin pores. It is also known to prevent blackheads and acne.

Apart from being a natural solution for improving the health of your skin and hair, SNAANA’s Sweet Almond Oil also makes it great edible oil. It can be used as dressing oil in salads and other similar raw recipes that you find delightful. It’s healthy, too.

It is highly rich in vitamin E, protein, magnesium, zinc, calcium, potassium, omega 6 fatty acids, and unsaturated fats.

 

Sweet Almond Oil /California Almonds Cold pressed Oil – Almond Nuts/ Kernels – At SNAANA we cold-pressed il from sweet almonds like California almonds or Australian almonds. The oil cold pressed from these nuts is sweet in taste.

 

Bitter Almonds Oil / Gurbandi Almonds Cold pressed Oil – Also we cold press Gurbandi badam Giri also known as “Choti Giri” which has a mix of sweet & bitter almonds kernels giving the oil a mixed aroma of sweet & bitter. It is being said that Gurbandi & Mamra are the best in terms of nutrients and therefore beneficial indirect consumption as nuts/kernels do not undergo any chemical processing after plucked from the farms.

 

Benefits

SNAANA’s cold-pressed Almond Oil heals peeling skin, dull skin, age spots, scars, Angina (chest pain), under-eye circles, skin wrinkles, and freckles. It helps to achieve youthful skin by enhancing its texture and radiance. It is an ideal herbal remedy for achieving flawless and moisturized skin.

The use of  Oil for body massage helps soothe joint pains and muscle cramps in adults.

The consumable sweet Almond Oil from SNAANA provides various health benefits, such as improving the flow of blood, maintains cholesterol level and blood pressure, improves digestion, lowers constipation, soothes nerves, improves immunity, and is an effective herbal remedy for cardiovascular ailments. Just one teaspoon of this organic  oil while preparing food helps keep you healthy for many years.

Additional benefits of SNAANA’s Almond Oil include:

  • 100 percent pure oil.
  • Contains no chemicals & No preservatives.
  • No side effects.
  • Cold-pressed.
  • Edible oil.
  • Effective herbal massage oil.
  • Hair and skin moisturizer.
  • Delays aging.

 

Directions for using SNAANA’s Almond Oil

SNAANA’s  Oil is a herbal body massage and hair solution for people of any age group. In order to get the best results, here’s how to apply SNAANA’s pure Oil to your skin and hair.

Almond oil benefits for hair

Use SNAANA’s Almond Oil on your hair before washing. Gently massage your scalp with a few drops of Baadaam Oil. After applying the oil to the scalp, allow it to reach deeper into the roots of your hair and leave it for at least 30 minutes. The oil has rich properties that will make your hair strong, smooth, and moisturized.

When you massage your hair regularly with SNAANA’s Almond Oil, problems like split ends, hair fall, dandruff, etc. can be reduced and improve its strength and growth.  oil is good for hair

Almond oil benefits for skin

SNAANA’s Almond Oil can also be used for the face and skin. Apply a few drops of badam Oil on clean skin and face, then massage gently. Allow it about 30 minutes before cleaning your skin and face with water or cleanser.

When you are exposed to pollution, sweat, dirt and the sun, dead skin cells along with other impurities tend to accumulate on the skin’s surface. Since oil has moisturizing properties, it can help loosen these impurities, making them easy to remove.

Apply SNAANA’s Baadaam Oil once, or if needed, twice during any time of the day and make your skin and hair look healthy always.

Making of Pure Almond / Baadaam oil at SNAANA

At SNAANA, we make cold-pressed almond oil using almond nuts. The nuts are pressed in room temperature condition, a traditional technique giving a healthy, edible and flavor full oil. The oil produced through cold pressing is suitable- highly therapeutic for consumption and application. Here’s how we make it.

Storage – Always store the oil in a cool and dry place. The oil is good to use for a year from the date of cold pressing.

Precautions

It may/may not suit oily acne-prone skin. Do a patch test when using the product for the first time.

Always apply on moist face/hand & feet/ body for the best desired results.

Do not cook with cold-pressed Baadaam oil as it has a low smoke point. Add it to your cooked or raw recipes ready to eat. Do not eat/apply the oil if you are allergic to almonds.


Additional information

Select Volume

100ml – ₹567.00, 250ml – ₹804.00, 500ml – ₹1,478.00, 1 Liter – ₹2,633.00

FAQ's

Q1: Is it safe to use SNAANA’s Almond Oil in food or salads? is it edible?

SNAANA Almond oil is cold pressed oil and is very much safe to add to salads or any other food. Do not use the oil for deep frying purpose.

Q2: Is this oil FSSAI approved?

Yes Almond oil is FSSAI approved.

Q3: Is this glass bottle?

Yes, SNAANA only use glass bottles and jars. SNAANA strongly believes that plastic is bad to store matter be it food or skin care.

Q4: What is the shelf life of SNAANA’s almond oil?

SNAANA almond oil is good to use for 1 year from the day it is cold pressed. Cold pressed oils when stored in cool temperatures can last for months beyond their shelf life.

Q5: Which almond oil is best for hair?

Cold-pressed almond oil is very good for hair care. While buying almond oil always look for good quality – nutrient-rich oil even if it’s for application purpose.

Q6: What is almond oil good for?

Almond oil is good for both intake & application. Almond oil has a rich nutrient profile that works on skin, hair & overall health. Add a few drops of oil to your soups, salads, or dips. Almond oil is full of omega 3 fatty acids, Vitamin E, magnesium, phosphorus, copper that help boost immunity & healthy body functioning. Haircare with almond oil promotes hair growth & makes them healthy, repair & restore the strength, works on frizzy hair & split ends, moisturizes the scalp & keeps dandruff away. When applied on the skin as the face or body oil – it reduces Puffiness & under-eye circles – help ease swelling of the skin. Peeling skin – Help ease dead skin & revive new cells. Treats cracked heels & lips during dry skin. Treats dry skin – Effective in treating dry skin patches of skin and can ease symptoms of eczema & psoriasis. Improve skin tone & complexion – Right application on skin can make the skin hydrated – moisturized & even tone. Reduce the appearance of stretch marks & scars. Help shed off the cradle cap & strengthens brittle nails.

Q7: Can I apply almond oil on my face?

Almond oil is a super skin moisturizer for normal to the dry skin types of skin. However, individuals with oily, acne-prone skin should avoid using the oil on the face or acne prone area as the oil may clog the pores and worsen the skin condition further.

Q8: Is almond oil and sweet almond oil the same?

Almond oil is generally referred to as sweet almond oil. Sweet almonds are the almonds that we eat in our day to day life as snacks. Oil cold-pressed from these almonds is called sweet almond/almond oil. Gurbandi/mamra almonds – Choti giri are different from sweet almonds.

Pure Almond Oil

1 review for Cold Pressed Almond Oil

  1. Anju Panday

    My dark circles are reduced on using it everyday.. I massage it before sleep it does its work.. Ofcourse it takes time.. Still iam happy eith the product❤️

    • admin

      Thanks, Ma’am Hope you Like the Product.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *